Riverwest   |   West Bucktown   |   Lakeview

2528 West Armitage #202 (corner of Bingham & Armitage)   |  PRINTABLE SUMMER SCHEDULE


M O N D A Y Teacher Emphasis
10-11:15AM Sidra Newman Hatha Vinyasa 1-2
12-1:15PM Ashley Nicole Perez Vinyasa 1-2
5:30-6:45PM Rodica Negurita Hatha 1-2
6:00-7:30PM Jimmy Nataraj Vinyasa 2-3 Daren subs Monday August 26th. - Jimmy returns September 1st.
7-8:30PM Elizabeth Meininger Vinyasa 1-2 New Class.
7:45-9PM Aimee Forsberg Foundations
T U E S D A Y Teacher Emphasis
10-11:15AM Rodica Negurita Vinyasa 1-2
5:30-6:45PM Elizabeth Meininger Foundations
6-7:15PM Daren Friesen Vinyasa 2-3
7:30-8:45PM Laura Grossman Candlelight Vinyasa 1-2 Daren subs August 20th.
W E D N E S D A Y Teacher Emphasis
10-11:15AM Kat Meenahan Hatha 1-2
12-1:15PM Kahrin DiGioia Vinyasa 1-2
5:30-8:30PM Daren Friesen 500hr Teacher Training
5:45-7:00PM Stephanie Voss Foundations New teacher Stephanie begins September 11th.
6-7:15PM Jimmy Nataraj Vinyasa 2-3 Steven subs Aug 21st & 28th. - Jimmy returns in September.
7:15-8:30PM Lily Martinez Foundations New Time
7:30-8:45PM Sara Brown Recovery Yoga A class for those in 12-step fellowships to come together to practice. All levels vinyasa, donation class.
7:30-8:30PM Subala Das Bhakti Class: Sacred Dialogue Study of ancient yogic texts.
T H U R S D A Y Teacher Emphasis
10:00-11:30AM Daren Friesen Ayurvedic Flow 1-2
12:00-1:15PM Community Hatha 1 Free Class! - Anna teaches August 22nd and 29th.
5:30-6:45PM Maximillian Astanga Guided Primary
6-7:30PM Dana Parisi Vinyasa & Restorative 1-3
7-8:15PM Sikshastaka Bhakti Kundalini Class Canceled, classes will resume in the fall
7:45-9PM Aimee Forsberg Hatha 1-2
F R I D A Y Teacher Emphasis
10-11:30AM Bhairavi Shera Hatha 1-2
12-1:15PM Sarah Lindgren Vinyasa 2
5:45-7:00PM Sara Brown Vinyasa 1-2
6:45-8PM Jessica Ausman Slow Flow and Restorative New
7:30-8:45PM Brandon Wilson Vinyasa 1-2
S A T U R D A Y Teacher Emphasis
9-10:45AM Maximillian Astanga Guided Primary
11AM-12:30PM Daren Friesen Vinyasa 1-2
1-2:15PM Derek Johnson Vinyasa 2-3
2:30-3:45PM Brandon Wilson Vinyasa 1-2 New
2:30-3:45PM Community Hatha 1 This Community Class is now on Sunday!
4-6PM Laura Henke Vinyasa 2-3
6:30-8:30PM Faculty Kirtan Night & Dinner
S U N D A Y Teacher Emphasis
8:30-9:45AM Rodica Negurita Vinyasa 1-2
10:00AM-11:30AM Daren Friesen Vinyasa 2-3
3:30-4:45PM Community Hatha 1 Free Class!
5-6:15PM Jessey Nickells Foundations
5:30-6:45PM Pedro Bosques Recovery Yoga A class for those in 12-step fellowships to come together to practice. All levels Vinyasa, donation class.
7-8:30PM Jessey Nickells Candlelight Restorative